Ibizan Hounds that have made history for the breed by being the first to earn a specific title recognized in the IHCUS Awards Program

.

AKC Conformation

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
CH1979EternaCH Sun King Eterna of Treybeau LCM1Dean Wright & Kathy O'BrienKathy Anders
GCH2010JackieGCH CH Harehill's Ace In The Hole Kiki & David Gindler & Wendy AndersonWendy and Kurt Anderson
BIS1993ResaCH Lykan Keresa De Kantina JCLorraine M Niskala/Cathy DelagarzaLorraine M Niskala
Westminister Hnd Gp 12003BunnyMBIS BISS CH Luxor’s Playmate of the YearWendy Anderson & Glen BrandLeslie Lucas

AKC Agility

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
FAST Novice2011TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind MX AXJ NF SC RN F.CH Shelley KozinskiLisa McKay
FAST Novice-P2019RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC OAP OJP NFP CGCA TKA RATN FCH SGRC ORC HOF VCd Terrianne & John BaschImport
FAST Open2016TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind MX AXJ NF SC RN F.CH Shelley KozinskiLisa McKay
FAST Open-P2020RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC AXP AJP NFP ACT2 CGCA TKA FCH SGRC ORC RATN HOF VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
FAST Excellent2019ScoutFC Icycold Endurance Third Trek RN SC AX AXJ XF CGC TKN FCH JOR RATI VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
FAST Excellent-P2020RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC AXP AJP XFP ACT2 CGCA TKA FCH SGRC ORC RATN HOF VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
FAST Master2020ScoutFC Icycold Endurance Third Trek RA SC MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF T2B CGC TKN FCh GRC JOR RATI VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
FAST Master-P____________________________________
T2B2019ScoutFC Icycold Endurance Third Trek RN SC MX AXJ XF CGC TKN FCH JOR RATI VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
T2B-P____________________________________
NA1998Cierra UCD UAGII CH Serandida's Elusive Sorocco OA, CGC, TDI, NJC, F.CH Tonja & C Osborn/ Claudette Papenberg Claudette Papenberg & Susan St John-Brown
NAJ1999HadjiDC Redhills Hapi-Re SC OA OAJTheodora BurkeJoanna Bice
NAP2008SetiCH Rosenhill's Austin-Lordly Oberon JC NA NAJ NAPStephanie RitterEli Klepp
NJP2008SetiCH Rosenhill's Austin-Lordly Oberon JC NA NAJ NAPStephanie RitterEli Klepp
OA1998Cierra UCD UAGII CH Serandida's Elusive Sorocco OA, CGC, TDI, NJC, F.CH Tonja & C Osborn/ Claudette Papenberg Claudette Papenberg & Susan St John-Brown
OAJ2000HadjiDC Redhills Hapi-Re SC OA OAJTheodora BurkeJoanna Bice
OAP2019RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC OAP OJP NFP CGCA TKA RATN FCH SGRC ORC HOF VCd Terrianne & John BaschImport
OJP2009SetiCH Rosenhill's Austin-Lordly Oberon JC NA NAJ NAP OJP Stephanie RitterEli Klepp
AX2004KizzieSerqet-Sarasvity Sand Sculpt CD RN JC AX AXJ Melissa S FryeElaine Ferguson
AXJ2003NoahBramblewood's In The Know CD RN OA AXJ, AD, NJC, CGC, TT Alanna E LowryJudy Parker
AXP2019RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC AXP OJP NFP CGCA TKA RATN FCH SGRC ORC HOF VCd Terrianne & John BaschImport
AJP2020RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC AXP AJP XFP ACT2 CGCA TKA FCh SGRC ORC RATN HOF VCdJohn & Terrianne BaschKaren Catt
MX2016TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind MX AXJ NF SC RN F.CH Shelley KozinskiLisa McKay
MXJ2019TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind BN MX MXJ OF SC RE F.CH. BCAT RATN AD CGCA CGCU VCdShelley KozinskiLisa McKay
MXP____________________________________
MJP____________________________________
Triple Q Excellent____________________________________
Triple Q Excellent-P____________________________________
Premier STD____________________________________
Premier STD-P____________________________________
Premier JWW____________________________________
Premier JWW-P____________________________________
MACH____________________________________
PACH____________________________________
AGCH____________________________________
AKC Agility Nationals BIE for Hgt Division____________________________________
AKC Agility Invitational BIE for Hgt Division____________________________________

AKC Obedience

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
BN2011???Homespun Beny A Strangeday Kid BN RA TDJan Winner Nancy J Haley
CDBefore 1980OspreyCH O'Bre-On's Osprey Of Amaris CD Helen Noble/Elizabeth Lowe & M WeaverKathleen M O’Brien
GN____________________________________
CDXBefore 1980SequoiaCH Sylvan Dream Sequoia CDXGerald ZellnerSusan Stafford
GO____________________________________
UDBefore 1980LeoCH Springtime Acre's Scarlet Leo UD Elizabeth & George DeLong Walter J Bush
OM____________________________________
OGM____________________________________
UDX____________________________________
OTCH____________________________________
NOC____________________________________

AKC Rally

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
RN2009WindyCH Harehill's You Bet You Win RN JCKathy Kraft & Wendy Anderson,Wendy and Kurt Anderson
RI2018CrystalGCH DC Dragorra’s Crystal Dreams SC RISusan Stanley & Arial HarperArial Harper
RA2007Endorra CH Fire Rock Bell Book And Candle RE SC Arial Harper/Denise HarperBonnie Fleming
RE2007Endorra CH Fire Rock Bell Book And Candle RE SC Arial Harper/Denise HarperBonnie Fleming
RAE2009MentosURO1 Lykans Born Under A Gypsy Moon CDX RAE2 Lorraine M NiskalaLorraine M Niskala
RM2018RomanFC Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM RAE SC ACT2 CGCA TKA FCH RATN VCdTerrianne & John BaschImport
RACH2019RomanFC RACH Basch's Spanish Fly BN RM4 RAE3 MC OAP OJP NFP CGCA TKA RATN FCH SGRC ORC HOF VCd Terrianne & John BaschImport
RNC____________________________________

AKC Lure Coursing

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
FC1991LizzieDC C-FCH Smotare's Bramblewood Lizard LCMJudy ParkerNancy Wiesel & Russell Hiles
LCX2005TeaDC Wirtu's Spanish Tantivey MC LCX2 Kathleen KellyKathleen Kelly
NFC2006TeaNFC DC Wirtu's Spanish Tantivey MC LCX2Kathleen KellyKathleen Kelly

ASFA Lure Coursing

http://www.asfa.org/
TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
FCH1976Eterna CH Sun King Eterna of Treybeau LCMDean Wright and Kathy O’Brien Kathy Anders
VFCH2004CherryEarstwo Cherry Blossom VFCHCarol GibbonsKasey True
LCM1997FlyerTreybeau's Spanish Flyer LCM3Dean Wright Barbara Mendenhall
VLCM2007CherryEarstwo Cherry Blossom VFCHCarol GibbonsKasey True
Gillette Stake1990JobiCH. Candlewood Bijobi Sof Dashur D.C. LCMVWiliam DeLongPaul C Young
ASFA I.I. Best In Event/Field2002PogoDC Gryphon’s Pogo Podenco JC FCHTony ForbesSusan Fegan

NOFCA Open Field Coursing

http://www.nofca.org/
TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
1996CCSpatterDC Elida’s Wirtu Spatterdash LCM IV CC CM ORCGRCKathleen KellShellie Juden & Kathy Kelly
1991CMZoundsRedhill’s Zephr’s ReachJohn CowanJ Bice & L Barsuglia

Large Greyhound Racing Association (LGRA)

https://www.lgra.org/
TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
JSR
SSR
GRC1997SpeckDC Elidas Speck of Miles LCM2 ORC GRCKathleen KellyShellie & J Drew Juden/Kathy Kelly
GRC1997SpeckDC Elidas Speck of Miles LCM2 ORC GRCKathleen KellyShellie & J Drew Juden/Kathy Kelly
SGRC2008DittoFC Elidas Wirtu Carbon Copy LCM4 SORC SGRC Kathleen KellyShellie Juden & Kathy Kelly

National Oval Track Racing Assoc. (NOTRA)

http://www.notra.org/
TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
JOR2008IngridDC Gryphon's Alfheim Winter Lady SC FCh JOR That's IngridStephanie McLeod Susan Fegan
SOR2008EmmyWirtu's Emerald From Eden Kathleen Kelly Stephanie Bonner & Rhett Bonner M.D
ORC1994BreeRedhills Sierra Sommer Breeze Joanna BiceJoanna Bice
SORC1999DittoElidas Wirtu Carbon Copy Kathleen Kelly Shellie Juden & Kathy Kelly

AKC Tracking

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
TD1991ValentineKahlakee Valentine Cadence UD TDMarisa BryantSusan Thompson
TDU____________________________________
TDX____________________________________
VST____________________________________
CT____________________________________

AKC Scent Work

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
CONTAINER
Novice2019KnotsGCH Kamars Just My Speed FDC SC SCN CGCA CGCU TKIAndrea Reid & Katie BelzKatie Belz
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
INTERIOR
Novice2019ArcoArco De Altamira SINKara Chandler & Erica KasperKara Chandler & Theodora Burke
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
EXTERIOR
Novice2019ArcoArco De Altamira SINKara Chandler & Erica KasperKara Chandler & Theodora Burke
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
BURIED
Novice2020KnotsGCH DC Kamars Just My Speed FDC SC BCAT SCN SIN SBN SHDN CGCA CGCU TKI Andrea Reid & Katie Belz Katie Belz
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
HANDLER DISCRIMINATION
Novice2020KnotsGCH DC Kamars Just My Speed FDC SC BCAT SCN SIN SBN SHDN CGCA CGCU TKI Andrea Reid & Katie Belz Katie Belz
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
MULTICLASS
Novice____________________________________
Novice Elite____________________________________
Advanced____________________________________
Advanced Elite____________________________________
Excellent____________________________________
Excellent Elite____________________________________
Master____________________________________
Master Elite____________________________________
DETECTIVE
Detective____________________________________

AKC Dock Diving

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
Novice DN
Novice AN
Junior DJ
Junior AJ
Senior DS
Senior AS
Master DM
Master AM
Elite DE
Elite AE

AKC BARN HUNT

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
RATI2013TreaArbeca's Acebuche', RATIKara ChanderTeddy Burke
RATN2014TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind AX AXJ NF SC RN F.CHShelley KozinskiLisa McKay
RATO____________________________________
RATS____________________________________
RATM____________________________________
RATCH____________________________________

AKC Disk Dog

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
Bronze____________________________________
Silver____________________________________
Gold____________________________________
Platinum____________________________________
Unobtaniuim____________________________________

AKC Flyball

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
FDCH2009SpurrSpurrLinda Smith________
FM2010SpurrSpurrLinda Smith________
ONYX2010SpurrSpurrLinda Smith________

AKC "FOUNDATION" TITLES

These are correct to the best of our knowledge. If you have more accurate information please contact us (webmaster@ihcus.org).

AKC CGC'S/ATT/FDC

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
CGC2013Aliki's Wonder Of The Heart CGCDeena Wood & Alice Mirestes & Sarah WoodAlice Mirestes
CGCA2015RomanBasch's Spanish Fly SC CGCATerrianne & John BaschImport
CGCU2016 PalenqueFC Pjfremont In Eden RN TD SC CGCUTiffany StutzkeStephanie Bonner Nelson & Rhett Bonner M.D.
ATT2020PhenomKamars Need for Speed SC CGC CGCA TKP ATTJennifer Hogge & Katie BelzDebra Peterson & Katie Belz
FDC2018PepperGCHS DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch FDC MC LCXRob Shaw & Christy Shaw & Meegan Pierotti-Tietje Alice Mirestes & Christy Shaw & Erica Shaw

AKC AGILITY COURSE TEST (ACT)

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
ACT I2016RomanFC Basch's Spanish Fly BN RA SC ACT2 CGCA Terrianne & John BaschImport
ACT II2016RomanFC Basch's Spanish Fly BN RA SC ACT2 CGCA Terrianne & John BaschImport

AKC TRICK DOG

Started in 2017
TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
TKN2017TiaFC Elfstone Wild Is The Wind BN RE SC MX AXJ OF RATN TKNShelley KozinskiLisa McKay
TKI2018BowieDragorra's The Goblin King JC TKIEmma BraumArial A Harper
TKA2018PhenomKamars Need For Speed TKAJennifer Hogge & Katie BelzDebra Peterson & Katie Belz
TKP2017FlechaFlecha De Altamira TKPErica Kasper & Kara ChandlerKara Chandler & Theodora Burke
TKE2018KillianCH Abbaio Perfect Storm CGC TKEDanielle Zitterkopf & Sarah MurphyChuck Bell & Sarah Murphy & Eric Klein

AKC THERAPY DOG

TitleYearCall NameRegistered NameOwner(s)Breeder(s)
THD2015AlydarCH Special Acres' Look At Him Go SC THDMichelle Barlak Susan J Short & Lisa A Puskas & Barbara J Cope & William R L Smith
THDN
THDA
THDX
THDD