September 12 & 13 2014 Three Rivers KC Supported Entry Results

Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri

Gray Summit, MO

Saturday, September 13, 2014

Judge: Mr. S D Gladstone

Breed Winners
Best of Breed  GCH DC Davinci’s Primera Nina SC (B), B Murray/J Morris
BOS  GCH CH Nahala’s Papa Was A Rollin’ Stone (D), M Ridenour/A Mitchell-Lynch
Select Dog GCH CH Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O SC K Williamson-Jensen
Select Bitch CH Nahala’s Signed Sealed Delivered A Mitchell-Lynch
BOW   Aliki Notanuff Lovely Rita (B), A Mirestes/C Shaw
WD  FC L-Wynd’s I Won’T Back Down SC L Thorne/M Phillips
RWD   Heronandhound Nahala’s Waitin On You M Pierotti-Tietje/A Mitchell-Lynch/M Ridenour/M Ridenour
WB   Aliki Notanuff Lovely Rita A Mirestes/C Shaw
RWB   Davinci & Dreamworks Glamorous L Strait/J Morris

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.
RW 1 Heronandhound Nahala’s Waitin On You M Pierotti-Tietje/A Mitchell-Lynch/M Ridenour/M Ridenour

12 – 18 Mos.
1 Harehill’s More Bang For The Buck At Highland C Durdel/D Durdel/W Anderson

Bred By Exhibitor
W 1 FC L-Wynd’s I Won’T Back Down SC L Thorne/M Phillips
2 Aliki Notanuff’s Twice The Spice D Hames/C Shaw/A Mirestes

Open SC (Smooth Coat)
Excused
Harehill’s Counter Intelligence P Wilson/W Anderson

Bitches 
12 – 18 Mos. 
BW, W 1 Aliki Notanuff Lovely Rita A Mirestes/C Shaw
2 Kamars Final Rain D Peterson/L McKay/K Belz
3 Kamars Final Laugh B Butcher/K Belz
4 Harehill’s More Than A Woman At Rising Sun W Anderson/D Chubb

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Aliki’s Wonders Never Cease A Mirestes/C Shaw
2 Heron And Hound’s Just You Wait M Pierotti-Tietje
3 Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear A Barbour
4 Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me SC K Catt/S Marshall

American Bred
1 Lwynd Wishsong Without A Backward Glance L Venegas/L Thorne/R Bednarski

Open SC (Smooth Coat)
RW 1 Davinci & Dreamworks Glamorous L Strait/J Morris
2 Eskarxa’s Avellana SC M Pierotti Tietje/K Pierotti-Bell/L Appleby-Roy
3 FC Arbeca’s Jump For Joy SC CGC M Fox/T Burke

Best of Breed Competition
BOB GCH DC Davinci’s Primera Nina SC (B), B Murray/J Morris
OS GCH CH Nahala’s Papa Was A Rollin’ Stone (D), M Ridenour/A Mitchell-Lynch
SEL GCH CH Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O SC (D), K Williamson-Jensen
SEL CH Nahala’s Signed Sealed Delivered (B), A Mitchell-Lynch

Sunday, September 14, 2014

Judge: T L Kirstein

Breed Winners
Pepper Best Of Breed SundayBOB  DC Aliki Notanuff’s Spice It Up A Notch SC (B), R Shaw/M Pierotti-Tietje/C Shaw
BOS   CH Harehill’s I’m Not Wearing A Wire At Aliki SC (D), A Mirestes/W Anderson
SD   CH Arbeca’s Sahhaar Of Husn C Dickerson Kauffman
SB   GCH DC Davinci’s Primera Nina SC B Murray/J Morris
BOW  Harehill’s Counter Intelligence (D), P Wilson/W Anderson
WD   Harehill’s Counter Intelligence P Wilson/W Anderson
RWD  Alisian Fields Bold Teejay A Barbour
WB   Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me K Catt/S Marshall
RWB   Aliki’s Wonders Never Cease A Mirestes/C Shaw

Dogs
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.
1 Heronandhound Nahala’s Waitin On You M Pierotti-Tietje/A Mitchell-Lynch/M Ridenour/M Ridenour

12 – 18 Mos.
1 Harehill’s More Bang For The Buck At Highland C Durdel/D Durdel/W Anderson

Bred By Exhibitor
RW 1 Alisian Fields Bold Teejay A Barbour
2 Aliki Notanuff’s Twice The Spice D Hames/C Shaw/A Mirestes

Open SC (Smooth Coat)
BW, W 1 Harehill’s Counter Intelligence P Wilson/W Anderson

Bitches
12 – 18 Mos.
1 Aliki Notanuff Lovely Rita A Mirestes/C Shaw
2 Icycold Every Second Counts K Catt/S Marshall
3 Harehill’s No More Drama At Gdab C Hannah/W Anderson
4 Kamars Final Rain D Peterson/L McKay/K Belz

Bred By Exhibitor
W 1 Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me K Catt/S Marshall
RW 2 Aliki’s Wonders Never Cease A Mirestes/C Shaw
3 Kamar Alisian Fields Final Li Lava Dear A Barbour
4 Harehill’s Less Talk More Action W Anderson/K Anderson

Open SC (Smooth Coat)
1 Kamars Final Days Of Summer At Riverrock J Rivers/F Rivers/K Belz
2 Eskarxa’s Avellana M Pierotti Tietje/K Pierotti-Bell/L Appleby-Roy
3 Davinci & Dreamworks Glamorous L Strait/J Morris
4 FC Arbeca’s Jump For Joy SC CGC M Fox/T Burke

Best of Breed Competition
BOB DC Aliki Notanuff’s Spice It Up A Notch SC (B), R Shaw/M Pierotti-Tietje/C Shaw
OS CH Harehill’s I’m Not Wearing A Wire At Aliki SC (D), A Mirestes/W Anderson
SEL CH Arbeca’s Sahhaar Of Husn (D), C Dickerson Kauffman
SEL GCH DC Davinci’s Primera Nina SC (B), B Murray/J Morris